Newington Public School

Print Mail

Learning for Life

Staff List 2017

Class Teachers

 

KS       Mrs M Skelton (Mrs M Sozomeneu-Thur) (HB5)                        KW       Mrs K Whitelaw            (HB6)              

KX       Mrs R Xagoraris (Mrs M Sozomeneu-Wed) (HB3)          KB        Ms J Barron                 (HB4)

KA       Mrs M Sorras                (HB9)                                       KD       Mrs A De Lucia             (HB10)

KC       Ms S Cameron             (HB13)                                     KM       Mrs M Mansfield          (HB14)            

1EK     Mrs K Thielbeer (Mon-Wed)  Mrs E Gavrilos (Thurs-Fri)    (HB17) 

1F        Ms R Fallah                 (HB15)                                     1G       Mrs E Gibson               (HB16)

1C        Mrs N Celestino          (HB18)                                     1K        Ms Z Kogias                 (D2)                 

1T        Mrs I Tas                      (D4)                                          1S        Ms S Kissun                 (D15)               

2M       Mrs M Mangerah (Mon-Wed)   Mrs B Moyse  (Thurs-Fri)    (D14)

2L        Mrs D Lee                    (D6)                                          2D        Mr S Durrant                (D7)

2K        Mrs P Aslan                  (D8)                                          2A        Mrs M Andrews             (D9)

2C        Ms F Colley                  (D10)                                       

3A        Ms W Stanton              (D18)                                        3F        Mr B Fifield                  (D12)               

3S        Mrs M Stelzer (Mon-Thu)  Mrs C McCulloch (Fri)  (D1)             3W       Mr W Whitelaw             (D13)   

3D        Mrs N Drury                  (D11)                                        4O       Mr B O’Flaherty            (HB2)

4L        Ms M Lumenta             (D3)                                          4W       Mrs W Wilson               (D19)               

4K       Mr P Keevers (Ms L Atterton)   (HB11)                         4/5D     Mr C Duker                   (D20)   

5M       Mrs E Munro                (D21)                                        5A        Ms F Adar                    (D16)               

5OW    Mrs J West (Mon-Tues)  Mrs R Organ (Wed-Fri)  (D17) 

5/6G    Mrs S Garlick               (HB12)                                     6D        Mrs D Keroulis              (HB1)

6K       Ms S Hayes                  (HB7)                                       6O       Mr D Oliveira               (HB8)  


Support / Specialist Teachers

 

Library                                                 Mrs B Arnott; Mrs L Eldridge; Mrs F Palmer (Fri)

EAL/D                                                  Mrs M Spina; Ms S Zin; Mrs H Cassar; Ms J Phyland

Learning and Support (LAST)           Mrs K Morrissey

Reading Recovery                              Ms C Allsopp & Mrs L Eldridge

RFF                                                      Ms L Atterton; Mrs L Mai: Mrs M SozomeneuMrs C McCulloch; Ms M Chin;
     Ms Z Donovan

School Counsellor                              Mrs K Gane (Mon, Fri)


Administration & Support Staff

 

Administration Manager                     Mrs J Klimoski

Administration Officers                      Mrs J Dickinson; Ms C Bossley; Mrs D Singh (Mon-Thurs); Mrs J Rae (Tues & Thurs)

Learning Support Officers                 Mrs P Stride; Mrs J La Manna; Mrs P Giammarco; Mrs V Banura; Ms J Warren

General Assistant                               Mr P Foley

 

Assistant Principals

 

Mrs M Skelton (Early Stage 1)                                      Mrs E Gibson (Stage 1- Year 1)      

Mr P Keevers (Mrs H Cassar – Term 2) (Stage 2)        Mr C Duker (Term 2 - Stage 3)

 

Deputy Principals

 

Mr G Weeks (Support Staff)                              Mrs S Williams (Stage 1 – Year 2)

 

Principal

 

Mr I Adamson